W
GROOM BRIDE DATE
WADE Leland Earl Sundburg Selma Olive 10-14-1913
WADE Leonidas E. Parsons Marie L. 10-12-1909
WADE Oscar Robinson Lizzie 5-12-1898
WAINRIGHT E. D. Strain Sarah Jane 7-20-1902
WAINRIGHT F. D. Tucker Julia 1-4-1869
WAINRIGHT George W. Jr. Lowther Julia 5-30-1885
WAINRIGHT James A. Highsmith Jane L. 1-21-1876
WAINRIGHT James A. Strickland Annie 8-19-1912
WAINRIGHT John A. Johns Millie Mrs. 2-1-1883
WAINRIGHT John A. Petty Catherine Mrs. 3-1-1883
WAINRIGHT John A. Thomas Lizzie Mrs. 12-25-1906
WAINRIGHT John E. Brown Mary Ann 12-27-1860
WAINRIGHT L. W. Cooper Louisa 4-1-1896
WAINRIGHT Otis Crews Vercie 12-21-1916
WAINRIGHT Robert Johns Alice 3-7-1895
WAINRIGHT Robert Thomas Leffer (Leffee) 2-29-1912
WAINRIGHT Seaborn Williams Bell 11-2-1902
WAINRIGHT Thomas E. Vickery Martha A. E. 4-29-1885
WAINRIGHT Tim Howell Katie 3-23-1913
WAINRIGHT W. H. Cooper Mollie E. 4-2-1902
WAINRIGHT W. Lawton Howard Jane 2-10-1898
WAINRIGHT Willie Jackson Prescott Arazona 10-31-1917
WAINRIGHT Wylly R. Leigh Lizzie Irene 12-10-1883
WAINWRIGHT Philip Taylor Lelia 11-18-1886
WAINWRIGHT Philip Taylor Rosetta 12-8-1881
WAINWRIGHT R. F. Booth Alice 5-7-1879
WALKER Andrew Butler Sarah 2-1-1903
WALKER Andrew J. Johnson Celia 1-14-1862
WALKER E. D. Bolden Lizzie 4-8-1917
WALKER H. Mand Charlott 10-7-1906
WALKER Hezekiah Murchison Annie 2-17-1907
WALKER Joseph Williams Iola 12-15-1906
WALKER William Stafford Missoure 3-22-1903
WALKER John C. Mizell Miss 12-29-1865
WALTERS Albert Thompson Eugenia 6-22-1900
WALZ Frederick W. Walz Joana W. 10-4-1910
WARD John Lee Martha 6-12-1898
WARD R. H. Connor Sallie 8-20-1916
WARREN A. C. Harris Sibby 6-27-1897
WARREN Joseph R. Hodges Lillie 6-8-1910
WARREN Josiah Hogans Sarah Jane 5-21-1863
WASDIN L. H. Higginbotham Lizzie 12-22-1899
WASDIN L. T. Anderson Gussie 2-20-1910
WASDIN R. Thomas Emma 1-14-1906
WASDIN William E. Warren Sophronia 2-23-1897
WASHINGTON James Benjamin Dallie 10-28-1893
WASHINGTON Simon Benz Harriett 9-25-1875
WATTS Robert Paisen Anna D. 2-24-1896
WAY George Morgan Rosa 5-12-1912
WAY Grant Miller Nancy 12-23-1916
WEBBER James Jackson Martha 3-12-1898
WEBER Alexander King Julia 11-5-1868
WEBSTER King Stafford Louisa 2-7-1909
WELLS J. H. Byrd Bessie E. 11-9-1918
WESLEY Raford Woolard Joyner Fannie 11-25-1917
WESTBERRY Ezra Oberry Lillian 8-14-1898
WETHERSPOON Jeff Moody Clinnie 4-12-1909
WETHERSPOON W.A.C. Stanley Ida 11-15-1909
WHEELER William S. Cornielle Bettie 7-2-1882
WHIT Benjamin Jones Sarah 1/18/1866
WHITAKER Austin Grant Rosa 4-10-1913
WHITE Bryant Frazier Ellen 4-4-1898
WHITE James Johnson Emma 11-2-1918
WHITE James Washington Phoebe 7-23-1907
WHITE John L. McPhail Bertha A. 5-25-1913
WHITE M. George Cushing Charlette E. 5-10-1916
WHITE Melvin Johnson Mary Jane 12-9-1877
WHITE William White Eva 9-14-1918
WHITEHEAD Curley Cohens Lillie 12-17-1914
WHITNER Alferd Baily Martha Ann 8-9-1876
WHITTEN James Tuttle Sallie 2-11-1914
WIGGINS H. B. Hodges Ida 11-12-1905
WIGGINS Joseph Mays Mary 11-6-1880
WIGGINS W. E. Harper Maggie E. 6-27-1894
WILDES A. C. Howard Adelia 3-19-1902
WILDES H. Preston Clark Martha 1-16-1906
WILDES J. M. Aultman Kate (Katie) 10-3-1900
WILDES J. M. Wainright Idell 10-6-1897
WILDES M. F. Johns Zona 9-6-1908
WILDES P. M. Wainright Tula 3-18-1917
WILDS A. C. (Wildes) Anderson Gemima 2-20-1907
WILLIAMS Adrian Dallas Mizell Almyra Rosalee 11-9-1910
WILLIAMS Alexander Garner Manerva 3-21-1889
WILLIAMS Archie D. Anderson Annie Bell Mrs. 12-27-1914
WILLIAMS Colquitt Anderson Lula 2-28-1911
WILLIAMS Daniel Todd Frankie 9-24-1902
WILLIAMS Daniel Washington Malvina 2-17-1907
WILLIAMS Dawson Bailey Jane 6-17-1886
WILLIAMS E. D. Crawford Julia 11-14-1903
WILLIAMS Edward Garrett Hattie 9-12-1895
WILLIAMS George Hayes Martha 1-12-1899
WILLIAMS George Smalls Rina 7-13-1907
WILLIAMS Henry Hamilton Nancy 6-29-1892
WILLIAMS Henry Jordan Millia 2-22-1903
WILLIAMS Henry C. Hodges Emma 7-8-1906
WILLIAMS J. F. Teston Belle 10-27-1898
WILLIAMS James Edwards Jude 11-6-1910
WILLIAMS James Gibbs Lillie 12-26-1912
WILLIAMS James Olliver Edmonds Minnie Mrs. 7-26-1907
WILLIAMS John Brewer Lizzie 2-5-1907
WILLIAMS John Jones Ola 10-28-1917
WILLIAMS John Aaron Burnsed Lassie 5-17-1908
WILLIAMS Lee Overstreet Lillie 9-13-1917
WILLIAMS Louis F. OQuinn Ella 9-26-1907
WILLIAMS Luther Powers Sarah 1-22-1896
WILLIAMS Nattie Mickles Polly 1-25-1905
WILLIAMS Ned McGee Minnie 5-29-1896
WILLIAMS Perry Merchant Emiline 3-15-1891
WILLIAMS Pratt A. Minchew Addie 7-12-1916
WILLIAMS S. H. Sauls Eva 12-6-1909
WILLIAMS Toney Jackson Nancy 7-27-1906
WILLIAMS Toney Jordan Elizabeth 4-19-1896
WILLIAMS Walter Teston Delia 3-19-1908
WILLIAMS Wiley Screven Martha 4-2-1899
WILLIAMS Willie S. Capps Geneva 11-21-1911
WILLIAMS Willie S. Lloyd Mollie 5-20-1917
WILLIAMSON Joseph Crews Martha 7-2-1911
WILLIS Ben Fisher Susie 4-15-1912
WILLIS W. H. Garrett Bessie L. 7-30-1896
WILSON F. M. Brown Carrie 2-24-1913
WILSON John M. Johnson Agnes 2-17-1901
WILSON Johney Ham Emma 2-3-1912
WILSON Julius A. Taylor Delilah 1-1-1882
WILSON Owen M. Reynolds Mamie 3-21-1917
WILSON William R. Wright Carrie 12-18-1899
WILSON Willie Jinkins Lizzie 6-24-1916
WILSON Willie Munchon Polly 7-23-1897
WINGARD George Crews Lovie 8-19-1906
WOLFF George E. Layton Agnes K. R. 12-28-1881
WOOD B. Rev. Goodman Clementine 2-3-1907
WOODARD T. J. Wainright Janie 4-23-1893
WOODS Thomas Howell Malissie 10-9-1902
WOOLARD Hardie Mizell Katie 2-12-1911
WOOLARD Henry T. Spivey Ellen 2-25-1886
WOOLARD Houston H. Johns Charlotte 2-23-1918
WOOTEN Sam W. Williams Esther 5-25-1898
WRIGHT Arthur Williams Flora 4-10-1916
WRIGHT Charles M. White Lola Florence 3-1-1907
WRIGHT E. H. Mills Jennie 9-5-1902
WRIGHT James C. Cason Lilian I. 9-26-1878
WRIGHT James C. Roddenberry Annie 4-4-1894
WYANT A. L. McDowell Lizzie 1-5-1903
WYENBERG C. H. Drewry Maggie 5-18-1913
WYMAN English Bailey Lucy 9-22-1913
WYMAN English Walker Melviney 10-27-1917
WYNN Horatious B. Berry Flossie 6-16-1907