S
GROOM BRIDE DATE
SAMPSON Frank Nobles Cornelia 2-3-1884
SANDERS Harry Miller Longene 9-27-1908
SANDERS Oscar Singleton Henryetta 11-18-1906
SANDERS Will Colbrit Katie 10-28-1912
SANDERSON J. Wallace Knabb Jennie Drew 8-11-1919
SANDS George Thrift Nellie 7-28-1913
SANFORD William Thomas Mary 8-8-1909
SAPP James D. Markham Tikie 10-13-1908
SAUCER Henry C. Rowan Mary 9-30-1882
SAUCER John M. Thomas Mary F. 10-24-1889
SAXON Henry Tucker Highsmith Estell S. 7-14-1912
SAXON John J. Garrett Martha Jane 12-6-1877
SCARBROUGH Jesse Percelle Maggie 10-8-1899
SCHMIDT Walter G. Mills Josie B. 1-6-1909
SCOTT B. F. Roddenberry Kate 3-24-1895
SCOTT H. C. Middleton Lessie 2-19-1911
SCOTT Wade Hampton Knight Dino 3-18-1911
SCOVILL J. M. Cockrell Susie 1-21-1913
SCROOM Charles Pearson Ada 10-26-1895
SELDEN R. L. (Delden) Ridgway Jeannette 4-5-1911
SELLARS Marion Dixon Catherine 5-31-1884
SELLARS Silas Davis Millie Frances 6-4-1887
SELLERS Jackson Thomas Frances 2-21-1892
SHANNON Henry Muldraw Hattie 12-24-1902
SHAW Peter Nosley Mary 3-16-1890
SHEFFIELD C. M. Roddenberry Henrietta 2-27-1902
SHEPARD Hugh Nelson Stella 12-30-1911
SHIRAH Jason Leigh Sallie V. 12-9-1890
SHUEMAN Willie Staten Estella 1-22-1910
SIKES Andrew J. Thornton Carrie M. 7-29-1899
SIKES Charley Durden Josephine Mrs. 5-19-1907
SIKES Charley A. Kennison Minnie A. 11-2-1919
SIKES J. E. Howard Mattie 3-2-1902
SIKES J. H. Allen Vannie 3-23-1915
SIKES J. L. Allen Katie 4-17-1912
SIKES J. T. Thomas Sarah B. 3-30-1902
SIKES John M. Chesser Sarah Ellen 11-2-1905
SILAS William Wesley Brown Mary Ann 11-7-1885
SIMMONS E. L. Lloyd Heneretta 7-24-1904
SIMMONS Frank Crews Harriet 11-12-1890
SIMMONS Frank Hubard Selena (Habard) 6-13-1891
SIMMONS Lottie (note: Correct name is Fitzsimmons) Robinson Cassie 5-29-1877
SIMMONS York Tilman Georgia 2-10-1912
SIMPSON Chas. H. Bryant Georgia Ann 6-28-1902
SIMPSON Lewis L. Wainright Jessie 11-16-1904
SIMS Isaac Nelson Rosa 9-3-1906
SINGLETON Ander Stafford Mary Bell 11-4-1906
SINGLETON Andrew Moore Louise 6-22-1912
SINGLETON Henry Frasier Missouri 3-13-1913
SINGLETON M. C. Burrell Estelle 9-24-1899
SIRMAN Denis Price Juno 10-6-1902
SIRMANS Willie Ealy Ola 6-1-1918
SLAWTER James Phillips Johnson Pauline 8-17-1919
SMALL D. S. Saurels Lurceanier 4-14-1907
SMALL Q. E. McClean Frances V. 5-7-1895
SMITH Albert Crews Amanda 9-28-1913
SMITH Dixie V. Crews Nancy 8-29-1903
SMITH Edward Lee Lilla 6-22-1896
SMITH Frank Barber Ellie 7-23-1916
SMITH Fred Fisher Annie 7-5-1911
SMITH Harry L. Dowling Kate 3-12-1916
SMITH Henry OQuinn Donnie Isadora 10-14-1916
SMITH J. S. Butts Kizzie 10-13-1903
SMITH John Johns Julia 2-1-1880
SMITH John Hill Mary 7-15-1895
SMITH Mathew Minchew Gussie 8-14-1910
SMITH Thomas Floyd Rosella 3-2-1895
SMITH W. F. Smith Ella 3-6-1907
SMITH Walter Worthy Lessie 9-8-1918
SMITH Will Jordan Claricy (Clarisy) 11-19-1898
SMITH Will Stafford Mary 4-30-1916
SMITH William Cone Longenia 6-21-1906
SMITH James Mizell Kate 11-21-1866
SNOWDEN Dempsey Johns Lillian 9-21-1884
SNOWDEN Peter Green Mary Jane 6-28-1896
SNOWDEN Peter Jr. Johns Mary Janey 2-10-1887
SOUTHARD W. E. Cushing HattieC. 12-22-1901
SOUTHERN Joseph J. Browning Lou 5-2-1899
SPATCHER Dock Dasher Neley 5-5-1912
SPATCHER Richard Hill Dasher Mariah 11-27-1876
SPATCHER Sam S. Maxwell Minnie 12-24-1907
SPELLS A. A. Wright Manda 5-10-1898
SPENCE Sam Williams Nella 5-2-1904
SPERR Lumpkin Ballan Laura Belle 2-7-1910
SPRADLEY Peter S. Cooper Cora 8-23-1917
SPRADLEY W. S. Phecetti Willa Mrs. 7-17-1918
STAFFORD Gus Stafford Ella 7-8-1911
STANCEL Henry Johnson Mary 12-28-1890
STANCER George Frazier Mattie 3-7-1890
STARLING John Johnson Mozell 12-14-1883
STEPHENS Jessie L. Sikes Nancy 8-20-1899
STEPHENS West Gilyard Eliza 9-2-1917
STEPHENS William Williams Mollie 5-20-1894
STEPHENSON Charles Lewis Mattie 5-28-1911
STEPHENSON Samuel G. Burnsed Elizabeth 10-6-1912
STEVENS E. D. Woodard Nora 12-25-1911
STEVENSON J. J. Pollock Maddie 8-3-1910
STEWART Arthur E. Baker Augusta P. 3-18-1919
STEWART Charles C. Mozo Orrie Wayne 7-26-1899
STEWART Hobart M. Davis Nellie G. 1-4-1916
STEWART Isaac Bryant Julia 3-4-1917
STEWART Lewis Staten Victora 6-20-1917
STEWART P. P. Mizell Florence 4-4-1907
STEWART Sandy Green Vinie 5-6-1893
STOKES Abb Crawford Annie 12-7-1916
STOKES Allen L. Hodges Susan Clementine 9-9-1906
STOKES Edward Jacob Brown Georgia Ophelia 1-16 -1878
STOKES George Herbert Wainright Nettie 9-8-1907
STOKES H. F. Osteen Allice 7-24-1902
STOKES Henry Dixon Martha 11-10-1881
STOKES L. S. Williams Rhoda 5-22-1892
STOKES Noah Crews Leah Ellen 11-15-1917
STOKES Obed Sikes Queen 7-11-1894
STOKES R. J. Hodges Lizzie 9-6-1917
STOKES T. M. Lowther Mollie A. 2-27-1889
STOKES W. A. Reynolds Mattie 12-25-1902
STOKESBERRY Grant McKay Lula 12-29-1902
STONE James A. Dowling Rebecca 12-9-1877
STORY Sam H. Barber Anna 10-15-1917
STRAIN James A. Herrin Ruthie C. 1-30-1910
STRICKLAND Charles W. Dinkins E. L. 7-17-1889
STRICKLAND Henry Jackson Crawford Mollie 7-21-1881
STRICKLAND J. J. Rhoden Mollie 7-1-1903
STRICKLAND John Harris Sibby Ann 3-4-1897
STRICKLAND Julian N. Crews Lucinda 7-31-1898
STRICKLAND Owen L. Crews Martha J. 12-30-1894
STRICKLAND W. L. Mizell Sarah 1-26-1900
STUDVANT Cleve Higginbotham Carrie 2-9-1908
SUGGS Haywood Smith Betsie 10-22-1903
SUGGS W. Coachman Thomas Myrtle 5-20-1917
SUGGS William Lawrence Thomas Jennie Louvilla 3-21-1915
SULIVAN Andrew Strickland Rachel 10-20-1902
SUMERLIN Tobe Rawls Julia 12-29-1880
SUMMERELL Burton T. Baker G. A. 8-17-1878
SUMMERVILLE William Wheeler Martha 8-22-1866
SUNDY Robert L. Faircloth Mattie M. 8-28-1904
SURRENCY Allen Gay Sarah B. 8-14-1877
SWAIN Charles R. Rogers Laura K. 10-24-1888
SWEARINGEN J. W. Highsmith Bertha May 11-10-1907
SWEAT Hardee Jackson ROBINSON Florence 2-22-1888
SWEAT J. E. Crawford Mai (Cranford) 1-19-1913
SWEAT William Franklin, C. S. A. JOHNSON Mary Ann 2-3-1861