P
GROOM BRIDE DATE
PAGE William Hardee Strickland Rainey Idella 3-12-1903
PALMER Philip Johns Mattie 12-26-1893
PARKER J. E. Johns Bertha A. 2-14-1909
PARKER J. T. Roddenberry Georgia Eola 12-31-1897
PARKER James M. Felshon Elizabeth Mrs. 5-14-1905
PARKER Peter Thomas Daisey 7-31-1897
PARSONS Thomas Williams Louise 6-6-1909
PARVIN Clinton F. Ward Beatrice C. 5-8-1915
PASCALL A. W. Johnson Adaline 1-2-1904
PEARSON Cue Meldrow Rosa 12-25-1909
PEARSON John W. Mouring Mary A. Mrs. 9-6-1866
PEEPLES Eddie Bryant Eva 6-3-1909
PEEPLES Elva Saxon Willie Miss 3-19-1911
PELLEM Nathan Alexander Harris Polly Ann 2-18-1886
PELLUM G. H. Hodges Elsie 10-2-1919
PENNINGDORF Arthur Bernhard Koofe Leonora 11-3-1917
PERK Lewis Williams Almetta 12-4-1915
PERRY William Williams Virginia 7-17-1892
PETERS Kenneth Allen Markham Allene 4-4-1916
PETERSON Charles Batton Nancy 11-2-1895
PETTY A. W. Taylor Barbery Ann 12-24-1891
PETTY Elijah Crews Lila 2-1-1903
PETTY Harry Snoden Agnes 12-30-1909
PETTY Henry T. Robinson Emma 8-31-1898
PETTY James Crews Emily 12-26-1881
PETTY John Cooner Bettie 4-4-1898
PETTY Thomas Chesser Martha 7-18-1867
PETTY Thomas Lowell Sadie Frances 5-6-1919
PETTY Thomas T. Jr. Johns Martha 10-7-1913
PETTY William Brown Lula 2-19-1905
PHILLIPPS James M. McDuffie Gertrude 3-20-1895
PHILLIPS George W. Anderson Florence 4-10-1898
PHILLIPS Irving Elway Morgan Elmo Rixford 5-12-1919
PHILLIPS J. P. Johns Addie 12-21-1915
PHILLIPS Jack Harris Adaline 11-26-1882
PHILLIPS Joseph P. Green Annie 2-16-1908
PHILLIPS William Roddenberry Novenia 12-23-1897
PICKREN Alva H. Cox Orie 4-16-1911
PIERCE Dock Davis Lucy 6-18-1916
PILGRAM Wm. H.H. Johnston Cora M. 10-11-1911
PINESET T. P. Thomas Indiana Harris 7-14-1918
PINK James Cobb Susan 4-8-1895
PINKNEY Robert Turner Maggie 7-9-1911
PLEAR J. H. Swicart Gussie 12-22-1911
PLEASANTS Louis Walter Robinson Ernie Vivian (Esther) 7-3-1916
POLLOCK Ernest Beaton Bessie 2-16-1919
POPE Henry Hannam Georgie 5-20-1894
POPE Willie Jones Ella 10-7-1894
POSEY T. H. Poff Louisa Mrs. 4-20-1905
POWELL Fred M. Godfrey Grace 0-11-1911
POWELL J. W. Williams Nancy 1-28-1900
POWERS James O. Canaday Pearl 3-1-1903
PREERE William Howard Loucinda 11-6-1909
PRESCOTT B. S. Gibson Annie C. 11-22-1896
PRESCOTT H. Q. Wainright Alice 2-22-1894
PRESCOTT Henry Johnson Virginia 10-9-1902
PRESCOTT Robert Lee Mizell Zona 11-28-1917
PRESCOTT T. D. Lowther D. L. 5-30-1897
PREVATT John S. Chesser Mary Emma 12-25-1918
PRINGLE George W. Stokes Arizona E. 12-8-1895
PRINGLE James P. Crawford Della 4-15-1909
PRITCHARD Andrew Kennerson Ida 2-28-1906
PRIVITT J. R. Stokes Sarah 1-22-1903
PRIVITT W. H. Stokes Emily 7-1-1902
PRYER Charles. E. Small Mary I. 11-29-1894
PUGH Goldsborough (Pew) Cobb Hannah 6-14-1886
PURDOM Thomas H. Crews Annie 6-22-1913
PURSE John Mott Margaret 8-13-1866
PYLES Thomas Fisher Nellie 9-7-1905