J
K
GROOM BRIDE DATE
JACKSON Charley J. Troup Mollie 1-29-1912
JACKSON Ed Walker Carrie 8-25-1912
JACKSON James Goodman Anna 3-11-1914
JACKSON John Rawls Julia 6-17-1883
JACKSON Lewis B. Neely Clara 7-10-1915
JACKSON Marian Counsil Anna 10-29-1899
JACKSON William Maxwell Rakie 7-3-1880
JACOBS C. W. Dean Anna 10-5-1911
JACOBS General Harrison Robinson Eliza Bell 7-15-1883
JACOBS Giles Dixon M. E. 11-27-1904
JAMES Alvin Byrd Henrietta 1-11-1915
JAMES Daniel Jordan Martha 9-29-1878
JAMES Kelly Greer Bettie 8-3-1919
JAMES Lewis Jordan Maggie 2-10-1901
JEFFORDS Charles O. Lowther Charlott N. 2-20-1898
JENKINS Robert Spatcher Sophia 6-19-1910
JENS Harry Cooper Nancy 7-27-1910
JINKINS Ezekial Brewer Myrtle 6-28-1907
JOHNS A. D. Minchew Kinnie 12-24-1905
JOHNS A. L. Nettles Arrine 1-9-1913
JOHNS Alexander Stephen Crews Martha J. 7-13-1913
JOHNS B. D. Dowling Alta 5-23-1915
JOHNS Bryant B. Floyd Harriett 3-27-1884
JOHNS C. W. Canaday Annie 1-19-1905
JOHNS David Hughs Bell 2-13-1919
JOHNS David Wilkerson Dollie 4-15-1917
JOHNS Franklin R. C. Todd Melissa V. 8-1-1882
JOHNS H. J. Chesser Eunice 8-22-1904
JOHNS Harmon Crews Anna Marintha 10-17-1895
JOHNS Isaac N. Johns Dorothy L. Mrs. 9-14-1885
JOHNS J. G. McLain Lula 2-26-1893
JOHNS J. J. Thomas Ella 3-20-1904
JOHNS Jacob A. Crews Mary 12-20-1906
JOHNS James Budwell Vining Agnes 3-22-1891
JOHNS James W. Smith France 1-15-1882
JOHNS John C. Harper Gussie 5-8-1917
JOHNS Joseph B. Walker Lula 6-15-18782
JOHNS Joseph M. Lloyd Mary 5-10-1903
JOHNS Joseph Madison Floyd Mary 5-8-1880
JOHNS Leon Otis Herrin Mary Emma 2-11-1913
JOHNS M. M. Jones Icie June 6-l7-19l7
JOHNS Miles (Wiles) W. Raulerson Caroline 1-18-1905
JOHNS R. B. Nettles Gracie 10-1-1916
JOHNS Sebron S. Wainright Alice 5-8-1884
JOHNS Sonnie Strickland Cora 1-3-1915
JOHNS Warren Walker Martha 3-1-1891
JOHNS William Young Annie 0. 8-4-1880
JOHNSON A. J. McRae Julia 4-23-1896
JOHNSON Calvin Baker Georgie 1-15-1919
JOHNSON Ed McCormick Jesseann 1-28-1903
JOHNSON Elijah J. Saunders Mary E. 11-29-1881
JOHNSON Floyd Jinkins Presilla 4-5-1909
JOHNSON Frank Brown Flora 3-12-1914
JOHNSON Hartridge Cushing Ida 1-19-1902
JOHNSON Henry MacRae Laura 8-22-1911
JOHNSON Henry Roundtree Mattis 5-9-1918
JOHNSON Henry L. Mixon Ernie 3-22-1912
JOHNSON Isrel Austin Mary 10-13-1906
JOHNSON J. A. Vernon Annie 9-15-1875
JOHNSON J. H. Gay Annie 12-23-1897
JOHNSON J. W. Williams Minnie L. 3-26-1909
JOHNSON James Williams Maggie 6-14-1904
JOHNSON James I. Crawford Sidney Mrs. 1-16-1908
JOHNSON James J. Mott Emily Ann 12-20-1865
JOHNSON James M. Box Mary 7-14-1889
JOHNSON Jesse Carnegin Lucy 2-9-1915
JOHNSON Jesse J. Chisholm Cealy 5-19-1911
JOHNSON John A. Dowling Susie 4-1-1889
JOHNSON John J. Johns Agnes 9-24-1919
JOHNSON John J. Tomlinson Emily 8-16-1888
JOHNSON Sam Brown Reese 10-24-1908
JOHNSON W. H. Hodges Norah 4-9-1905
JOHNSON Walter Kenison Janie D. 1-3-1894
JOHNSON William Hall Phoeba 9-29-1889
JOHNSON Willie Mitchell Lizzie 11-26-1912
JOHNSON Willie Washington Alice 6-12-1900
JONES Alex Stewart Bethel 6-30-1912
JONES Broadus G. Baker Fe E. 1-4-1914
JONES Bubber Cobb Rosa 8-12-1917
JONES Dink Parrish Annie 7-16-1898
JONES E. F. Stokes Viola 3-6-1904
JONES Frank Johnson Willie 12-28-1912
JONES George Jones Genie 3-23-1897
JONES Henson Kinlow Sarah 11-11-1905
JONES Jacob Mitchell Lula 3-18-1887
JONES James B. Petty Mary 1-11-1906
JONES Jeff (license only) Jones Jence 11-7-1891
JONES Joe Bailey Carry 11-23-1903
JONES Joe Robinson Estell 11-6-1916
JONES M. H. Brinkerhoff Mary N. 6-24-1917
JONES Perry Stokes Ethel Stout 9-28-1910
JONES Pharah Dasher Mary E. 4-3-1880
JONES Richard McCoy Fannie 1-25-1906
JONES Robert McClain Lucretia Mrs. 5-29-1903
JONES Samuel Crew Lizzie 2-25-1893
JONES Samuel Taylor Lillian 8-14-1898
JONES Thomas Moody Beulah 4-19-1898
JONES W. H. Jr. Jones Sallie V. 1-23-1884
JONES W. L. Mills Martha 11-27-1902
JONES Will Scott Rosie 8-11-1917
JONES Will Suggs Rachel 2-23-1902
JONES William W. Hawkins Mamie 11-8-1894
JORDAN George McCray Ida 6-2-1915
JORDAN John Lee Gibbs Minnie 7-7-1918
JORDAN Joseph Mainor Elizabeth 7-20-1919
JORDAN Lazarus Bizzy Angie 12-23-1886
JORDAN Mitchell DeGreat Rosa 11-18-1913
JORDEN George Berry Susannah 11-3-1868
JORDON Henry Aultman Margrett 9-9-1900
JORDON Tom Kindry Francis 3-3-1907
GROOM BRIDE DATE
KEENE David Lanier Roddenberry Bertha 10-18-1908
KEENE E. R. Thomas Virdie 10-7-1907
KEENE William R. Gay Josephine 12-25-1878
KELLER J. B. Quick Clarra A. 4-15-1899
KELLY J. O. Roddenberry Ella 12-24-1909
KELLY James P. Altman Eliza Jane 4-14-1868
KELSEY Lewis Thomas Mollie 12-25-1918
KELSEY Samuel Hidden Henrietta 9-2-1919
KEMP Albert Dunn Francis 7-4-1911
KEMP Henry Everth Nancy 1-16-1909
KENDISON John K. Mills Catharine A. 2-22-1860
KENDRICK J. C. Dunwoody Nora 10-1-1903
KENLAW Lisbon Jones Georgia 7-25-1910
KENNISON B. F. Burnsed Rosa 7-22-1918
KENNISON E. C. Cooner Bytha 7-5-1889
KENNISON J. F. Thornton Martha J. 6-30-1883
KENNISON John B. Allen Sarah Jane 7-12-1877
KESLER J. W. Hurst Sena 3-21-1912
KINDER James Gay Frances 3-3-1894
KINDRY Ben Barnes Clara 1-22-1899
KINDRY Thomas Benjamin Florence 3-4-1899
KING C. Mims Dottie (Sims) 12-22-1904
KING Henry Stafford Lettie 4-24-1909
KING R. S. Sellers Z. M. 9-22-1911
KING Walter Smith Lizzie 2-6-1910
KIRKPATRICK Harold B. Gowen Laura 4-5-1919
KITCHING Willie Baker Viola 7-8-1916
KNIGHT J H. Johnson Francis 7-24-1911
KNIGHT Joseph Peoples Lucinda 3-13-1898
KNIGHT Lonnie E. Strickland Mabell 11-30-1900
KNOWLES John Wainright Laney 2-2-1886
KNOWLES Manual May Ann E. 4-2-1889
KNOWLES Wm. J. Loyed Ernie Lee (Loyd) 1-20-1918
KNOWLES Wm. M. Cothren Emma 10-28-1919
KNOWLS Jeff Lloyd Lula 8-4-1917
KNOX Bill W. Mizell Vinie Belle 5-24-1919