G
H
GROOM BRIDE DATE
GAINES Will Fisher Carry 6-2-1899
GAINEY H. W. Johns Laura 2-14-1890
GAINEY W. G. Chism Nettie 7-17-1919
GAINS Thomas McRea Bessie 9-23-1909
GAMBLE William Durham Mattie 6-6-1901
GANEY Ben Jones Willie 9-13-1915
GANEY Henry Raulerson Sereney 4-3-1897
GANEY Isaac Yarboro Daskie 1-19-1883
GARARD Rufus Hymond Mary 12-26-1907
GARARD Walker Harmond Rena 11-7-1904
GARDINER Pompey Stafford Mary 8-19-1881
GARDNER G. T. Wilson Martha 3-30-1874
GARDNER Lester Stephens Gussie 8-30-1913
GARDNER Luther Jordan Netta 9-25-1910
GARDNER Pompey Jones Mizell 6-24-1916
GARDNER Ruby Vick Pearl 9-4-1915
GARDNER Sam Gibbs Salina 6-3-1916
GARDNER Thomas. J. Johnson Annie Lee 10-10-1916
GARDNER William Johnson Lillie 12-16-1911
GARLING James Robinson Susie 4-2-1911
GARRETT Charles J. Dixon Louisa 12-22-1860
GARRETT James Monroe Hodges Etta 11-10-1907
GARRETT Owen K. Powers Lula 11-6-1901
GATLING Louis Sears Lou G. 7-26-1912
GATSON Andrew Reed Celeny 6-4-1896
GAY Bailey Grooms Della 3-18-1896
GAY John Tooke Ellen Mrs. 3-19-1893
GAY John M. Gay Mary J. 4-29-1894
GAYLE Preston Lamar Rowe Ethel May 9-21-1913
GEER B. Q. Bishop Dulcie M. 5-16-1893
GEIGER F. S. Privitt Sarah 4-23-1902
GEIGER G. H. Privitt Emma 4-16-1902
GEIGER John J. Osteen Frances 1-26-1893
GEORGE Brice Johnson Julia 6-5-1904
GEORGE King Martin Lela 1-28-1917
GETTERS Eli Hines Melvenia 2-11-1909
GIBBS A. G. Bergins Ernie 5-8-1910
GIBBS Eddy Ford Hattie 4-30-1910
GIBBS Mathew Clayton Jane 4-16-1910
GIBBS Will Neely Florence 1-1-1899
GIBBS Willis Benjamin Reville Florence Adelle 1-1-1912
GIBSON Grady Harris Chesser Georgia Matilda 1-26-1910
GIBSON Henry Hopkins Henrietta 4-5-1919
GIBSON Henry G. Highsmith Martha 1-1-1882
GIBSON John S. Thomas Bessie 4-15-1917
GIBSON Stephen Gilbert Chesser Addie Bell 1-6-1909
GILBERT N. B. Upton Agnes F. 10-7-1886
GILL James T. Lloyd Gertrude 3-20-1887
GILLYARD Henry W. Jones Emma 2-23-1899
GIVENS Daniel Lambert Anna L. 12-25-1915
GOODMAN Boas Ratcliff Virginia 7-18-1915
GOODMAN Boss Lee Janie 7-30-1882
GOODMAN Boss Williams Patsey 2-28-1904
GOODWIN Jerry H. Crane Nora 12-25-1894
GOOGE Jerry Oberry Alice 12-13-1908
GOOGE W. H. Howard Emily E. 2-2-1908
GOOLSBY William W. Fisher Gussie 5-16-1889
GORDON K. R. Williams Jessie 12-21-1907
GORDON Sam Swinson Lizzie 10-28-1886
GORDON Spencer Peterson Annie 4-20-1913
GOWEN A. G. Jr. Grooms Bertha 4-10-1910
GOWEN Haywood Peeples Mulvina 4-22-1886
GOWIN Andrew G. Jr. Rowe Mattis 10-18-1905
GOWIN J. V. Dean Agnes 11-7-1906
GRANT Stephen Gordon Rena 8-24-1910
GRANT Will Goodman Emma 6-21-1908
GREEN Charles Johnson Ella 6-12-1913
GREEN Ed Finly Ettie 6-7-1896
GREEN Edward Duchene Emma Marie 12-31-1908
GREEN Floyd Gibbs Annie 1-24-1898
GREEN Henry Suggs Sarah 2-8-1891
GREEN James Frank Register Annie 11-25-1897
GREEN Perry Carter Sarah Ann 4-18-1880
GREEN Perry D. Raulerson Annie 12-15-1904
GREEN W. J. Mizell Lizzie J. 1-29-1896
GREEN Wyley Berry Ophelia 8-8-1898
GREEN Perry Bradly Susannah 9-5-1867
GREEN William T. Cruse Mary Elizabeth 12/28/1865
GREER James Robert Keen Cora 7-25-1915
GRIFFIN Alfred M. Taylor Agnes 11-3-1915
GRIFFIN E. D. Johns Della 1-23-1909
GRIFFIN T. D. Wainright Lula 5-18-1892
GRIFFIN Udolphis Gibson Julia E. 2-28-1909
GRIFFIN W. H. Howard Annie 12-10-1896
GRIFFIS James Normon Malinda 11-27-1882
GRIMES J. Edward Lund Olive Bessie 4-9-1916
GRISWOLD George Warren Emma 8-22-1901
GROOMS Ernest Norman "McAustin Jennie Creola ""Ola"" Vickery " 12-15-1901
GROOMS J. E. McClenon Martha N. 11-21-1889
GROSS Junious Jordan Charity 5-12-1912
GUINN B. G. Markham Levie 12-26-1911
GUINN Grover H. Lloyd Lola 2-3-1909
GUINN Joe Johnson Rosa 7-2-1905
GUINN John R. Cooner Rosa 2-4-1890
GUINN N. Jr. Loyd Ada 9-25-1904
GUMMER Governor Baker Viola 8-26-1912
GUMMER Governor York Fannie 3-10-1918
GUNNON W. G. (Gannon) Bledsoe Eula Mrs. 5-31-1906
GUNTER Jacob Williams Rachel 16-22-1896
GROOM BRIDE DATE
HADDOCK C. E. Roddenberry Mary Frank 11-4-1906
HADDOCK K. C. Johnson Loula 8-16-1903
HALL F. Robinson Isabella 12-11-1906
HALL Lewis J. Michael Martha Ann 10-27-1863
HALL R. F. Hathaway Lilla 12-9-1894
HAM N. B. Todd Emma 7-13-1899
HAMILTON W. J. Green Ollie 2-18-1911
HAMILTON Walter Young Dora 1-14-1912
HAMMOND Daniel Robinson Violet (Vylott) 4-18-1886
HAMMONS George Brown Rebeca 8-8-1909
HAMPTON Eleck Fisher Fannie 9-9-1911
HANAM Samuel Jourdan Laner 9-28-1879
HANNAN Samuel Neily Francis 1-20-1907
HANNANS Golesborro Wilkerson Gussie 7-23-1910
HARDEN R. A. Strickland Florence 9-15-1868
HARDISON Elijah Prevatt Sarah 2-8-1909
HARDY Clarence Austin Janie 9-14-1918
HARDY Thomas Anderson Nellie 1-6-1882
HARMON J. C. Robinson Mamie 1-14-1912
HARMON J. L. (Hannon?) Mitchell Mary 7-17-1910
HARPER Bennie Morgan Dora 3-5-1917
HARPER Calvin Peoples Grace 6-13-1880
HARPER H. H. Bess Oliff 11-29-1909
HARPER W. J. Fair Julia 6-3-1916
HARPER Washington Edwards Florence 11-27-1898
HARPER Willie Pinkney Rosa B. 3-10-1912
HARRELL Will Bright Mattie 6-18-1916
HARRELL William Cliett Hattie 1-14-1908
HARRIS Albert D. Hall Emma 5-14-1896
HARRIS Allen G. McClellan Addie 9-17-1913
HARRIS Charley Jordan Pollyann 2-2-1899
HARRIS D. L. Crews Emma 8-1-1907
HARRIS D. L. Johns Lucy 12-19-1909
HARRIS Dilworth Pervis Loula 3-15-1904
HARRIS Hansford Lowther Carrie 8-29-1899
HARRIS J. H. Howard Artie 8-9-1917
HARRIS Jack Johns Marintha 7-7-1898
HARRIS James Harris Ophelia 6-10-1911
HARRIS James Wainright Eliza 2-3-1885
HARRIS Jasper Crews Lou 1-3-1905
HARRIS Joe Gibbons Victoria 6-20-1907
HARRIS John L. Burnside Mary 9-27-1897
HARRIS Joseph Prescott Cora 6-29-1910
HARRIS L. H. Turner Annie 6-8-1905
HARRIS Mathew Johns Samantha 9-30-1882
HARRIS Mose York Mary 7-27-1907
HARRIS Percy Thomas Clenny 1-7-1917
HARRIS William J. Anderson Mary Ann 5-27-1884
HARRIS Willie W. Sullivan Ella 8-14-1910
HARRISON Bob Parker Annie 12-20-1888
HARRISON Bob Walker Pinky 8-2-1905
HART Darling Taylor Janie 2-26-1897
HATAWAY H. H. Mizell Pearl 1-12-1919
HATCHER I. T. (license only) Courson Gracie Ann Mrs.
HATHAWAY H. H. Mattox Bessie 1-20-1901
HATHAWAY J. A. Martin Neta 1-25-1914
HAYES William Steward Matilda 7-10-1898
HAYS Isaac Williams Ella 11-27-1910
HAYWOOD Joe Upton Bertha 1-15-1916
HEAD C. R. Higginbotham Mary 8-27-1905
HEART Darling Wainright Arrebell 8-31-1896
HEIRS Charles F. Paxton Martha T. 7-11-1861
HENDERSON Albert Smith Jennie Mrs. 4-11-1904
HENDERSON Alfred Holland Sarah 10-4-1893
HENDERSON Archie Howard Sallie 11-7-1915
HENDERSON Edwin Goodman Mamie 10-15-1911
HENDERSON Hilliary Henry Lizzie 4-15-1898
HENDERSON Jobe Thompson Lona 8-6-1896
HENDERSON Julius Dinksion Eugene (Ducksion) 11-10-1917
HENDERSON Julius Robinson Lizzie 1-8-1903
HENDERSON L. R. Rowell Mattis 7-15-1917
HENDERSON Lewis R. Hurst Hattie 12-26-1913
HENDRIX Moses Johns Bertha 12-8-1908
HENSON R. J. Mozo Lollie M. 10-6-1895
HENSON William Parrmore Lula 11-19-1904
HERNANDEZ Basil A. Bowers Isabella 4-13-1913
HERNANDEZ Joseph Edward Sellars Millie Francis 6-6-1897
HERRIN Henry L. Allen Gertnor (Gertrue) 11-25-1890
HERRIN J. E. Johns Fancy 1-12-1888
HERRING J. M. Johns Sarah E. 12-23-1891
HEWITT Charley Phillips Gertrude 6-26-1918
HEXTER Leroy N. Pope Elizabeth Harris 7-24-1908
HIATT James M. Warton Temperence 7-21-1883
HICKOX David Taylor Minie 5-26-1904
HICKOX J. M. Crews Janie 2-18-1906
HICKOX L. D. Drewry Augusta G. 12-28-1893
HICKOX O. S. Crews Nettie 11-29-1913
HICKS Richard Bailey Annie 8-28-1904
HIERS Charles F. Hatcher Nancy.I. 5-21-1866
HIGGINBOTHAM D. B. Johnson Nellie Mrs. 4-16-1917
HIGGINBOTHAM David Howard Alice 7-25-1890
HIGGINBOTHAM David R. Drewry Laura 12-28-1892
HIGGINBOTHAM E. P. Johns Cora 8-17-1913
HIGGINBOTHAM Hampton T. Wainright Mollie E. 5-20-1892
HIGGINBOTHAM Harry B. Bryant Julia V. 7-23-1899
HIGGINBOTHAM P. B. Rhoden Lizzie 11-23-1902
HIGGINBOTHAM W. M. Parker Tobitha 5-6-1900
HIGGINBOTHAM Wm. M. Sikes Abbie C. 5-23-1898
HIGGINBOTHAM Hampton I. M. Grooms Caroline E. 2-6-1867
HIGHS Houston McIntosh Mattie 7-26-1894
HIGHSMITH John Gordon McEachern Lottie M. 4-14-1918
HIGHSMITH Joseph H. Green Laura E. 9-26-1903
HIGHSMITH Joseph H. Wainwright Mary J. 9-25-1879
HIGHSMITH Owen Murrhee Salina Mrs. 1-7-1869
HIGHSMITH R. E. Oberry Artie 1-3-1906
HIGHSMITH Solomon J. Tyler Eunice 8-18-1907
HILLIARD Silas Browning America Ann 5-17-1887
HINES Henry Clifton Lula 3-6-1905
HINES John Thomas Jordan Fannie 4-2-1898
HINES Joseph P. Foster Lena 9-1-1899
HINES Martin Peoples Anna 5-19-1882
HIRSCHMAN J. L. Wilson Nettie O. 11-19-1904
HOBBS William I. Jones Winnie 12-21-1883
HODGES A. J. Thomas Hester C. 11-15-1885
HODGES Andrew Jackson Cowart Angeline 5-2-1880
HODGES Daniel R. Howard Lucretia 11-30-1883
HODGES E. G. Petty Ellen 12-22-1897
HODGES Grover C. Crawford Victora 1-3-1912
HODGES H. L. Owens Daisey 12-24-1903
HODGES H. S. Rowe Della 12-15-1907
HODGES James J. Greeks Lurany 12-18-1868
HODGES James Lewis Stokes Pearl Ophelia 3-16-1913
HODGES John Thompson Sarah 10-29-1879
HODGES Nathanial Thomas Sarah 1-3-1884
HODGES Tolbert Chism Martha 9-22-1907
HODGES W. L. Griffin Nancy 8-1-1909
HODGES William Lee Hogans Roxyphane 4-30-1866
HODGES Willis A. Thomas Kate 11-11-1890
HOGANS Paul Hodges Arvilla Lee 3-28-1915
HOLLAND Jack Williams Easter 10-15-1898
HOLLAND Jackson Lamberts Martha 10-22-1891
HOLLAND Jackson (license only) Lambert Martha 10-21-1891
HOLLAND William Baker Janie 10-8-1895
HOLMES R. B. Boyd Eliza 9-23-1909
HOLMES William McGould Annie 5-12-1917
HOLTON T. L. Kenison Katie L. 9-4-1904
HOUSEND B. B. Osteen Celia E. 7-26-1896
HOUSTEN Sam Price Fibby 11-1-1896
HOUSTON Chatham Hannan Martha 4-3-1889
HOWARD A. H. Gibson Augusta G. 3-2-1902
HOWARD A. J. Rowe Henrietta 9-2-1895
HOWARD A. R. Russell Georgia 6-18-1916
HOWARD Allen J. Prescott Mollie 6-5-1917
HOWARD Fred President Susie 8-8-1894
HOWARD Henry A. Strickland Della 12-6-1892
HOWARD J. J. Crawford Christyann 11-1-1905
HOWARD James Batton Sinnia 8-31-1894
HOWARD Marion Wainright Mollie 3-4-1900
HOWARD R. F. Howard Emma Jane 6-26-1884
HOWARD Riley Lauramore Della 1-26-1913
HOWARD Riley Mizell Lillian (Lillie) 9-30-1905
HOWARD Simon Harris Lola 5-30-1915
HOWARD Thomas McLain Caroline 2-19-1894
HOWARD W. H. Minchew Virda (Verda) 2-19-1903
HOWARD Willie Anderson Mattie 10-29-1899
HOWELL C. C. Dowling Bettie 12-23-1909
HOWELL Charles A. Lang Lettie 4-11-1889
HOWELL Miles Carter Verdie 4-25-1906
HUBBARD William Garrett Sarah 8-17-1895
HUFFIN John Mitchell Mattie 7-20-1902
HULING J. O. Woolard Mary Geneva 11-20-1910
HUMPHREYS Pink Mathis Sarah 11-19-1898
HUNT Clement D. Corneal Sarah 2-9-1910
HUNTER Henry Hodges Lucindia E. 6-5-1890
HUNTER Troy Johns Pearlie 5-10-1919
HURST G. W. Hodges Martha 12-22-1897
HURST Jesse Clark Laura 12-2-1911
HURST Jesse Pittman Mary Ann March 1885
HUTCHINSON Edenck Grant Mamie 1-2-1915
HUTTO John Ryalls Sallie 8-23-1885