D
E
GROOM BRIDE DATE
DANCY Guss Butts Lula 2-21-1904
DANIELS Frank b:c1854 Russia Todd Mrs. Mary E. b:c1855 GA;wid/o Leonard TODD 2-5-1882
DANIELS Jack Crews Sallie 10-4-1902
DANIELS Robert Corbett Minnie 9-30-1911
DARDEN James Scott Mamie 3-6-1896
DARDEN James G. Mason Lillian B. 2-18-1911
DASHER Allen Staten Estella 9-25-1915
DASHER Ellic Jordan Ella 2-16-1896
DASHER Jacob McNeil Kate 3-25-1895
DASHER John Merchant Mary 1 -17-1892
DASHER Johney (Johnie) Spatcher Agnes 8-30-1919
DASHER Lonny Reed Mar-belle 5-5-1918
DASHER Major York Louvina 3-20-1907
DASHER Samuel York Venice 12-22-1889
DASHER Sylvester Austin Rachel 12-30-1912
DASHERE Allen Thomas Lou 5-8-1881
DAVIDSON John W. Harris Eliza 10-30-1890
DAVIDSON John William Dubberly Margaret 1-17-1867
DAVIS A. Taylor Ida 9-1-1909
DAVIS A. J. Lamar Willie 12-4-1916
DAVIS Arther Coach Sing 12-5-1908
DAVIS Benj. F. Bachlott Lillian A. 1-14-1885
DAVIS C. C. Bryant Bessie 1-8-1905
DAVIS Charles Belford Ellaverse 8-11-1912
DAVIS Charles J. Bachlott Josephine H. 2-10-1886
DAVIS E. D. Roddenberry Florence 2-26-1906
DAVIS Ed Durden LeCann 2-27-1904
DAVIS Elder Edwards Rosa 5-22-1904
DAVIS Henry J. Wright Pearl O. 9-26-1909
DAVIS Herman A. Mills Pearlie May 1-16-1916
DAVIS Hilliard Davis Pency 2-23-1902
DAVIS I. H. L. Dixon Bisha 4-23-1905
DAVIS James F. (Davidson) Carter Lucilla 10-7-1889
DAVIS Jeremiah Clark Caroline 11-6-1901
DAVIS Monroe Mattox E. K. 12-19-1878
DAVIS Murphy Dasher Josephine 10-2-1915
DAVIS Neel D. Sanders Villa 1-4-1903
DAVIS S. L. Batton Tissy 10-8-1893
DAVIS W. F. Bryant Annie 5-12-1912
DAVIS Wade Smith Mary Jane 11-14-1891
DAVIS William W. Mizell Eliza 1-17-1898
DAWSON Prince Walker Annie 1-26-1913
DEAN Emory F. Gibson Lillie (Lillian) 2-5-1911
DEAS Frederick Andrews Ada Lee 5-27-1914
DeCOTTES George A. Preston Marcia S. 11-25-1905
DEGRATE Marion Williams Rainy 2-15-1894
DELANO Charles L. Lively Grace M. 12-10-1901
DENMAN Harvey A. Clement Caroline M. 11-13-1918
DICKSON Irvin Woolf Annie 4-27-1907
DICKSON John Weston Wainright Lillian 12-20-1900
DILWORTH George R. Lee Bertha 9-28-1912
DIMERY John Jones Kate 6-22-1902
DIMOND J. C. Lasson Cassie (Lassen) 4-10-1903
DINKINS Archibald McDuffie Annie N. 2-18-1904
DINKINS Clarance Cowart Alice 12-30-1909
DINKINS John Walter McDuffie Julia 12-14-1897
DINKINS R. H. Harris Zenada 5-25-1902
DIXON Curtis Pierson Maud 12-25-1901
DIXON Joe Davis Sallie 7-9-1916
DIXON John Turner Nancy E. 3-5-1886
DIXON Nathan Mizell Amanda A. 9-19-1894
DOUGLAS Solomon Rawls Eliza 3-24-1878
DOUGLAS Solomon Williams Emma 4-20-1890
DOUGLASS Emanuel Ratcliff Evaline 8-7-1909
DOWLING Dan Dowling Sarah 7-19-1905
DOWLING E. L. McLean Effie 9-21-1913
DOWLING Jackson D. Halicy Martha M. 3-25-1895
DOWLING T. J. Roddenberry Mary Jane 1-17-1897
DOWLING William Loyd Nancy 7-23-1893
DRAWDY John Thomas Dora Ann 11-29-1886
DRAWDY Smith Howard Amanda 1-10-1862
DRAWDY George W. Thompson Emily 8-13-1868
DREWRY R. W. Teston L. G. 2-10-1892
DREWRY S. P. Minchew Anna 6-9-1892
DREWRY Zandy Cope Gertny Mrs. 2-29-1888
DRINKS Samuel Poral Minney 3-14-1915
DRIRU S. R. Teston Varilla 3-20-1902
DROLLINGER Winfred R. Oxendine Sarah J. 1-6-1919
DRURY J. B. Strickland Lula Mai 7-22-1917
DUKES John M. Tuten Mary J. 9-12-1881
DUNN April Powell Mary 4-11-1904
DUNN Charles Edward Tousley Francis (Towsley) 12-10-1907
DUNN William Holiway Elizabeth 8-22-1904
DURRANCE J. P. Howard Amy 11-1-1882
DURRANCE John M. Garrett Lucy 12-24-1882
DYAL James L. Chisolm Lucretia 3-15-1903
DYAL Lem W. Ganey Julia 3-19-1914
DYAL Lott Hodges Bertie 12-7-1902
DYESS Charles T. Strickland Mattie Lee 6-12-1907
DYKES Leo Wylie Raulerson Ella 6-8-1916
F
GROOM
BRIDE
DATE
EDWARDS David Mills Lula 11-14-1903
EDWARDS Dennis Whitfield Janie 10-28-1893
EDWARDS John R. Ward Georgia A. 10-16-1898
EDWARDS N. L. Goodman Janie 1-3-1906
EDWARDS Neptune Merchant Everlina 12-22-1881
EDWARDS Norman L. Allen Pency 11-7-1916
EDWARDS Robert Goodman Minie 7-24-1904
ELAND Floyd O. Hines Elma Grace 5-6-1917
ELISON J. D. Slaten Emiline 12-16-1905
ELLERSON George Burnsed Josephine 9-9-1885
ELLISON George Raulerson Lieer 9-7-1919
ELLISON Oscar Johns Emmer 9-30-1917
ELMORE Sam Pollard Moddie 3-14-1915
EUBANKS J. W. Davis Violet Clifford 9-14-1910
EVANS Loach Butts Lula 4-15-1905
EVERETT Charley York Laura 2-25-1911
EVERETT Samuel Rawls Easter 5-22-1880
GROOM BRIDE DATE
FAIN Samuel Johnson Julia 8-17-1913
FAIRCLOTH Allen Stewart Addie 5-28-1888
FAISON Jerry Reed E. Quiler 5-16-1909
FARMER James Edwards Lena 9-25-1898
FARMER T. T. Rowell Mary Jane 4-3-1897
FERGERSON J. A. Scipic Cora 10-15-1896
FIELDS Mac Kirby Lizzie 8-21-1903
FIELDS Ruben Stephens Ida 3-27-1911
FIEZL Albert A. Topliff Frances P. 5-12-1917
FISH Benjamin Smith Keziah 1-2-1880
FISH Foy Canaday Sarah 12-28-1916
FISH George Dewey Rhoden Lottie 12-19-1918
FISH L. L. Canaday Lancy 3-17-1915
FITZSIMMON Lottie Canaday Lancy 5-29-1877
FLEMING Mark Bryant Clara 1-28-1903
FLETCHER Joseph C. Rain Maria Louisa 4-23-1862
FLOWERS W. S. Jones Lillian 4-2-1911
FLOYD Louis M. Taylor Susan M. Mrs. 1-27-1888
FLOYED Charlie Adams Emma 5-29-1916
FORD Archie Baker Mary 10-18-1906
FOSTER Wm. M. Thomas Zella 11-29-1917
FOURAKER Gidean Osteen Julia C. 3-3-1901
FRANKS Tobe Suggs Martha 2-5-1891
FRASER Wallace Hodges Sallie 2-17-1918
FRAZIER Henry Grant Lizzie 12-25-1905
FREEMAN Jacob Goodman Jane 7-10-1880
FULFORD G. A. Grooms Annie 3-8-1896
FUREN S. S. Mccarson Gertrude M. 9-3-1918
FURGERSON John Dowling Sallie 9-26-1909
FURRIE L. C. Eason Annie 3-27-1911