C
GROOM BRIDE DATE
CALLAWAY Preston Johnson Bessie 2-15-1918
CALHOUN John H. Williams Louvinia 8-10-1919
CALVERT J. W. Parry T. H. Mrs. 8-23-1917
CAMPBELL S. L. Todd Martha 1892
CANADAY Aron Crawford Alice 12-8-1892
CANADY Titus Johnson Ida 5-29-1911
CANAE Robert Lee Jacobs Lou 7-14-1919
CANIGGIE Moses Saunders Almeter 12-16-1879
CANNADY C. C. Thompson Ella 2-6-1890
CANNADY John W. Thompson Betsy 2-16-1888
CANNADY Julius H. Thrift Vallie 7-5-1916
CANTY Edward Suggs Winnie 7-26-1894
CANTY Sam Spence Gurtrudy 10-17-1904
CARMICHAEL D. A. Cannon A. G. Mrs. 5-21-1899
CAROLANS Patterson Box Mary Jane 12-12-1880
CARROLL James Lee Lugenia 4-23-1892
CARSWELL A. P. Mizell Geneva 6-28-1904
CARTER Eliga Gunter Anna 11-4-1/68
CARTER Elijah Christopher Frances 4-11-1885
CARTER George Nazworth Belle 6-5-1911
CARTER Hancel Howell Ollie 12-17-1903
CARTER Jesse Johns Kizzie 5-25-1895
CARTER Julius Cheesborro Annie 8-4-1915
CARTER Rogers Washington Dollie 5-7-1910
CARTER Willie Dowling Mary 6-30-1910
CARVER Jesse A. Harris Mary Arrena 7-19-1904
CASON Bartow Cooner Ola 4-28-1907
CASON C. F. OSteen Ida 6-6-1912
CASON Frank Miller Mary 2-3-1912
CASON Houston Thompson Janey 12-24-1879
CASON James Mizell Sarah 5-7-1916
CASON W. H. Wilson Agness 5-11-1904
CASON Warren L. Johnson Myrtle L. 12-18-1915
CASON Wherry W. Parker Alice 7-13-1892
CATOE W. R. Allen Eula 11-1-1910
CAVEDO J. S. Marr Julia 10-17-1888
CERN William Mumford Georgia 3-21-1910
CHAMBLERS Reuben Cason Elizabeth 12-4-1884
CHAMPION Richard H. Geiger Lucy A. 8-30-1916
CHANCY James Pasco Louvenia 7-9-1916
CHANCY M. A. Colson Mary A. 3-31-1917
CHANCY O. S. Hickox Letie (Leaty) 2-2-1902
CHANCY S. H. Chancy S. T. 10-15-1891
CHANDLER Wm. A. Robinson Sammie B. 9-22-1918
CHAPMAN Moses Walker Venus 2-6-1869
CHASE George N. Guinn Elvina V. 2-26-1889
CHATMAN Samuel Turner Mollie 8-7-1892
CHATMAN Silas Moody Emma 3-4-1914
CHATMAN Willie Dawson Essie 10-12-1913
CHEESBORO Sam Pinkney Bula 12-27-1916
CHERRY Jim Gibbs Annie 7-28-1901
CHESSER E. L. Chesser Vinie Bell 3-6-1907
CHESSER Ezekiel L. Tomlinson Martha 2-9-1896
CHESSER Harry Rider Neetie 2-14-1917
CHESSER J. Lewis Robinson Bessie 6-26-1913
CHESSER John Edward Crews Easter D. 10-31-1878
CHESSER Robert Allen Altman Lizzie Eugenia 4-23-1890
CHESSER Thomas Tennyson Dedge Lucretia 8-22-1860
CHESSER W. G. Mizell Eliza 12-28-1894
CHESSER Wade Hampton Johns Bessie Ann 2-9-1911
CHESSER William Martin Hicks Zilphia 2-8-1866
CHESTNUT J. E. Thompson Maud 12-8-1910
CHISHOLM W. W. Cowart Fannie 1-30-1915
CHISHOLM Willie Yarborough Gettie 2-2-1919
CHISOLM George W. Shanklin Elma Mrs. 8-26-1906
CHISOLM George Yarboro Alamance 9-3-1882
CHURCH Robert Brown Georgia 8-16-1867
CLAIR Richard Nosely Julia 3-19-1887
CLAIR Sill Collins Harrett 3-22-1903
CLARK Dave Mungin Carrie 8-30-1907
CLARK H. C. Marr Lannie 5-28-1916
CLARK James Thomas Sarah 12-3-1890
CLARK John Henderson Silvie 10-19-1901
CLARK Lewis G. Wainright Sibbie 3-22-1916
CLARK Mathew Williams Mary 12-11-1905
CLARK William Sessions Wright Maude Irene 8-19-1912
CLAYTON James Edwards Alma 12-23-1913
CLAYTON Printis Muller Rosa 9-10-1916
CLIFTON Otto Groom Mable 11-6-1919
COBB Alfred O. Mitchell Lophelia C. 11-25-1906
COBB James Austin Ivery 5-19-1913
COBB Willie McBaldwin Clemmie 10-11-1913
COLEMAN A. J. McClain Jane Bell 10-19-1901
COLLINS Benjamin Hammen Cornelious (Harmon) 5-10-1896
COLSON Henry Page Mary 7-25-1897
COLSON J.W. Altman Ernie 4-7-1912
COLSON Thomas J. Knight Annabella G. 4-17-1883
COLSON Thomas J. Rogers Mary 10-9-1879
COLSON Thomas J. Rogers Mary 10-9-79 1874
COLSON William B. Mills Mary E. Mrs. 2-7-1861
COLVIN L. S. Robinson Kate 10-29-1893
COMBS Marion Chisholm Missoura 12-27-1906
CONE C. B. Crews Belle 5-29-1898
CONE Joe Chesser Mabel (Mabelle) 11-4-1907
CONE R. W. Wiggins Emma 3-21-1895
CONNER James C. Lloyd Henrietta 12-24-1891
CONNER Linton Stewart Crews Mary 3-24-1909
CONNER N. S. Hodges Ella 2-13-1901
CONNER William S. Batton Alice L. 3-15-1894
CONOVER W. J. Pringle Mary 11-19-1914
COONER James Bradley Susie 9-2-1898
COONER P. A. Strickland Eva 12-1-1911
COOPER James T. Rozier Sallie E. 9-29-1904
COOPER John N. Johns Ardelia 6-14-1919
COOPER John R. Johns Lucinda 6-18-1873
COOPER Joseph W. Warren Sophia Elizabeth 4-3-1902
COOPER Joseph W. Sr. Taylor Sarah P. 12-18-1912
COOPER Robert R. Harris Katie 8-1-1881
COOPER William Vickery Nancy 7-15-1883
COPELAND Frank Nosley Daisey 2-26-1900
CORNEAL Ebenezer Crews Sarah 10-24-1860
CORNEIL Henry Rowe Edith 7-15-1917
COTTLE Robert Kennison Lucy I. 10-20-1889
COUNCIL John Pryor Julia 2-21-1914
COUNCIL John Scott Lilla 5-23-1911
COUNCIL Samuel Webster Louisa 12-5-1914
COUNCIL Sylvester Harper Mazone 11-4-1916
COUNSEL Samuel Bailey Ella 7-12-1886
COURSON D. D. Minshew Abbegail Eugenia 11-12-1892
COURSON E. P. Brooks Sarah 11-4-1900
COURSON J. B. Swain Alma 6-27-1919
COURSON P. M. Johns Gracy Ann Mrs. 11-28-1867
COURTNEY William R. Mattox Nellie 2-8-1911
COWART D. L. Lyons Sippie 1-30-1915
COWART Toney Brinson Ritter 8-29-1893
COWART William Lee Mary Emoline 4-6-1906
COWART Zade Dowling Retha 4-27-1919
COX J. W. Norman Elizabeth 10--1-1899
COX John Sparks Becky 1-7-1869
COX Walter Davis Alma 2-26-1914
CRAWFORD Alex Kessler Katie 3-4-1916
CRAWFORD Daniel R. Smith Saliver (Silver) 3-12-1892
CRAWFORD George Crews Villa 4-24-1918
CRAWFORD J. J. Anderson Annie 1-12-1897
CRAWFORD J. M. Canady Verdie 10-11-1917
CRAWFORD J. N. Crawford Lucrecy 2-1-1886
CRAWFORD J. N. Mizell Sarahan 9-7-1906
CRAWFORD John Chisholm Nola 9-23-1915
CRAWFORD Joseph M. Johns Sarah 7-23-1896
CRAWFORD Paul Crawford Attie 10-5-1919
CRAWFORD R. N. Chism Viola 2-2-1908
CRAWLEY B. F. Spatcher Jessie 4-19-1908
CREWS Alexander Crews Lucrecia 10-30-1877
CREWS Alexander Crews Lucy 10-18-1885
CREWS Alexander Dyals Candacie 2-29-1896
CREWS Alford A. OQuinn Viola 6-8-1899
CREWS Alfred Crews Sarahann 1-4-1906
CREWS Andrew Hardie Scroggins Hattie Estella 10-11-1911
CREWS Andrew Jackson Raulerson Minnie M. 4-14-1898
CREWS Archibald G. Bradley Elizza 12-27-1877
CREWS Asberry Johns Marietta 7-1-1903
CREWS Benjamin Crews Emma 12-24-1914
CREWS Berrian Strickland Ethel 1-16-1919
CREWS Bryant Johns Olive 3-3-1898
CREWS Bryant C. Johns Nancy Narcissis 11-15-1893
CREWS Burton Crews Delilah 1885
CREWS Burton Calvin Bennett Georgia Ann 12-23-1879
CREWS C. L. Brooks Grace 6-22-1912
CREWS Calvin C. Kirkland Ella Elizabeth 5-8-1886
CREWS Charley Johns Lillie 10-20-1906
CREWS Charley Raulerson Ada 4-4-1915
CREWS Charley Wainright Ada 8-22-1911
CREWS William Cicero Ellison Clarra 1-10-1911
CREWS Corbet Hodges Hattie 2-16-1913
CREWS Corbet Thomas Ollie Venton 6-2-1917
CREWS David M. Johns Hattie 3-26-1898
CREWS Eaton Warren Myra Emily 5-25-1913
CREWS Eddie Johns Georgia 10-26-1912
CREWS Edward A. Hays Sydney 11-3-1886
CREWS George McClain Rumia 2-6-1913
CREWS H. C. Crawford Kizzie 7-3-1912
CREWS Henry Ball Martha 10-30-1901
CREWS Henry Graham Hodges Emily 2-2-1879
CREWS Ira Crews Allis 1-26-1919
CREWS Ivey Barber Mary Jane 3-9-1913
CREWS J. D. O'Quinn Nettie 12-21-1899
CREWS J. M. Lashley Mary 10-26-1908
CREWS J. M. Stephens Bessie Mrs. 1-23-1910
CREWS Jack Crews Mary 6-17-1915
CREWS Jacob Henry "Pomp" Rhoden Tinnie Elizabeth "Lizzie" 2-17-1904
CREWS James Gowen Belle 12-8-1881
CREWS James Ranson Hendrix Martha 10-11-1894
CREWS Jeremiah "Tye" Crews Mary 4-10-1892
CREWS Jeremiah Taylor Elizabeth 6-14-1877
CREWS Jesse Hickox Martha 10-9-1884
CREWS John Crews Della 2-2-1913
CREWS Joseph Davis Elizabeth 6-10-1865
CREWS L. C. Lee Nancy 12-28-1898
CREWS Lawten Corneil Dossie I. 9-25-1901
CREWS Lawton Jones Kizzie 1-30-1890
CREWS Lee Walker Polly 10-1-1908
CREWS Lee Ander Johns Nettie 4-30-1917
CREWS Luther Crews Georgian 11-7-1914
CREWS M. C. Brown Cina 5-9-1907
CREWS M. C. (N. C.?) Hendrix Sallie 10-7-1900
CREWS Marim Crews Maryann 2-24-1898
CREWS Micajah Pellem Elizabeth (Pelham) 7-11-188l
CREWS Moses Taylor Marian 1-17-1889
CREWS Moses Jr. Johns Lydia V. 3-31-1912
CREWS N. H. Johns Minnie 12-31-1891
CREWS Noah Gunter Rebecca 1-9-1862
CREWS Perry E. Johns Maggie 3-7-1915
CREWS Pratte Pierce Lucy 4-15-1918
CREWS Richard A. Lowther Tena 7-21-1907
CREWS Riley Crews Annie 12-19-1889
CREWS S. A. Hendricks Lela 10-16-1910
CREWS Samuel A. Raulerson Rhoda 12-12-1895
CREWS Samuel C. Rowell Mary Ann 12-23-1889
CREWS Thomas L. Sapp Nancy Jane 5-8-1904
CREWS W. C. Taylor Maggie 8-28-1898
CREWS W. M. Lowther Effie 4-10-1910
CROSS Charles Guy Hattie 10-11-1887
CUMMINGS Adam Mitchell Peggy 6-24-1900
CUMMINGS Adam Mitchell Maria 8-3-1912
CUMMINGS Thomas Jones Elizabeth 8-17-1909
CUSHING Frank D. L. Roddenberry Georgie M. 8-17-1902