A
B
GROOM BRIDE DATE
ADAMS Henry R. Lang Catherine E. 1-31-1886
AIKENS Robert Frazier Annah 12-27-1915
ALBRITTON Noah N. Thrift Martha A. 8-25-1863
ALDRIDGE Jesse Petty Georgie 2-8-1896
ALDRIDGE Berry H. Chesser Mettie Lee 1-10-1908
ALDRIDGE Berry H. Lowther Civility 2-21-1885
ALEXANDER Will Jones Ella 12-10-1898
ALLEN Arthur A. Sikes Jesse G. 1-28-1914
ALLEN Crumm Johns Martha J. 12-20-1891
ALLEN Fleming Drury Hattie Mae 1-15-1909
ALLEN Frank Rawls Gracy 9-16-1900
ALLEN Joseph C. Thomas Kate 3-19-1900
ALLEN L. E. Bryant Ollie B. 8-15-1909
ALLEN Norman Stokes Tora 5-10-1908
ALLEN W. R. Wainwright Vandilla 5-12-1918
ALTMAN B. A. Mizell Mattie 11-23-1913
ALTMAN Charlie J. Mizell Cora 11-23-1910
ALTMAN Jesse Johns Nancy M. 7-19-1867
ALTMAN John W. Davis Annie Michel 4-23-1868
ALTMAN Lewis E. Dowling Etta (Ettie) 8-28-1898
ALTMAN Marion Mill Margaret Patience 4-11-1883
ANDERSON Ansel Miles Elizabeth 3-1-1883
ANDERSON Charles F. Wainwright Rachel 12-11-1879
ANDERSON E. F. Anderson Florence 4-30-1902
ANDERSON Henry W. Gibson Bessie L. 12-23-1907
ANDERSON Homer M. Thomas Anna Mrs. 12-18-1916
ANDERSON J. L. Dinkins Ida 2-15-1903
ANDERSON James E. Powell Amanda 7-12-1893
ANDERSON John Dias Massalini 3-23-1879
ANDERSON Joseph A. Williams Fannie 6-21-1911
ANDERSON R. F. Crews Rozella 11-13-1910
ANDERSON S. D. Gaines Bessie 9-20-1915
ANDERSON Will White Cora 11-24-1912
ANTHONY John Oneal Etha 10-24-1874
ANTILL George W. Cliver Ruth Sloane 4-7-1908
APPLEGATE Clayton Jay Rorabuck Marzonie Harriet 9-15-1909
ARMSTRONG David Hargis Hazel 4-18-1908
ARMSTRONG David Patterson Julia 5-1-1919
ARNOLD Newton William Julia Mrs. 4-18-1861
ASHFORD Lazarus Arland Annie 10-8-1884
ASHLEY Rufus Bell Lula 8-9-1908
ASHTON Francis Lloyd Jane 12-18-1868
ATKINS Archie Bess Henrietta 10-31-1908
ATKINS James L. Jones Clara 3-9-1908
AUSTIN James Maxwell Rester 8-18-1911
AUSTIN John Berry Lindy 12-11-1898
AUSTIN Lee Chatman Rena 5-22-1904
AUSTIN Lee Jones Marie 9-17-1913
AUSTIN Mose Whitfield Orrie 10-5-1905
AUSTIN Ruby Bailey Allie 4-19-1919
AUSTIN Squire Williams Louvinia 4-12-1895
AVERILL Guy T. Sherman Annie 3-11-1908
AYTCH Henry Scott Emma 10-22-1899
GROOM BRIDE DATE
BACHLOTT John R. Lowther Mariah E. 11-16-1869
BAILEY Bebee Johnson Anna 9-11-1891
BAILEY Benjamin Hall Lillia 11-27-1892
BAILEY Beverly Virgin Cornelia 3-12-1883
BAILEY Charles Chapman Maggie 6-12-1898
BAILEY Frank Chatman Fillis 12-24-1891
BAILEY H. B. Manor Lucy 12-23-1911
BAILEY Isaiah Moody Mary 4-19-1887
BAILEY Oscar McCutchen Fannie 6-22-1917
BAILEY Spencer Jackson Alma 5-24-1916
BAILEY Thomas Guyle Ida 10-4-1913
BAILEY Wilson Norfert Coral 12-28-1911
BAILY Bebee (license only) Johnson Anna 9-10-1891
BAILY Charley Baily Anna Mrs. 11-9-1886
BAILY W. F. Jones A. L. 1-7-1877
BAKER Daniel W. Davidson Margaret Mrs. 12-9-1877
BAKER John Henderson Virginia 12-28-1902
BAKER Lewis Leonard Maggie 7-22-1898
BAKER Norman Walker Fenile (Fenele) 5-30-1904
BAKER Patrick H. Bachlott Leonilla 2-11-1885
BAKER Robert Williams Lucinda 12-22-1902
BAKER Walter B. Mizell Julia F. 12-20-1877
BALDWIN Jerry Merrill Flossie ..-24-11
BALDWIN William Myorick Ella 4-9-1911
BALL Reason W. Bagley Mollie 12-8-1907
BANKS Lewis Jordan Maggie 11-6-1893
BARBER Jesse Crews Nancy 1-14-1909
BARHAM Theo Smith Flora 4-8-1898
BARNARD James G. Sikes I. R. V. 12-25-1868
BARNARD Walter Lee Julia 11-25-1894
BARNES Anthony Ruffin Dora 11-30-1892
BARNES Anthony (license only) Ruffen Dorah 11-29-1891
BARNETT C. A. Hannah Lenora 11-14-1903
BARNEY Sam Guiles Rubie 1-7-1912
BATES Fred C. Vickery Carrie 0. 12-14-1910
BATES Joseph C. Harp Lela 2-12-1918
BATES Thomas. K. David Anna 10-26-1909
BATTEN A. F. Ostean Meddie 2-19-1906
BATTEN Green Howard Creta Ann Mrs. 2-4-1887
BATTEN J. A. Clark Daisy 3-16-1902
BATTEN J. J. Gainey Victoria 6-4-1889
BATTLE Louis attle Henderson Lena 8-25-1897
BATTON Mathew Griffin Mary Margaret 10-19-1912
BATTON Newton L. Thomas Nella Orena 2-6-2010
BEAL Henry Cason Elizabeth 5-20-1867
BEAL Thomas Robinson Charlotte 12-12-1897
BEARD Charlie W. Christy Mollie L. 12-18-1895
BEATON James T. Holzendorf Florence S. 8-19-1877
BECKTON Robert Jackson Ella 11-27-1898
BEDELL Lucius M. (license only) Lang Janie V. 9-15-1884
BELL T. T. Bussey Jessie 11-26-1911
BELLAMY Joe Hudson Lottie 1-22-1899
BENNETT H. P. Johns Louisa 12-18-1887
BENNETT Joe Richardson Annie 7-9-1910
BENNETT Lucius Faison Mollie 10-5-1918
BENTON B. B. Chisholm Emily 5-10-1917
BENTON E. J. Jr. Kite A. L. Mrs. 11-10-1901
BERGINS Richard (Burgins) Moody Lillie 2-8-1916
BERRY Edward Washington Ann 7-15-1880
BERRY Henry Stafford Lina 9-9-1917
BERRY Jacob Nelson Mary 1-16-1877
BERRY Joe Guiles Sarah 9-2-1917
BERRY John Dukes Emma 7-15-1917
BESS Albert Scott Della 10-22-1899
BEST Charles Davis Agnes 8-29-1889
BIDDY C. E. Strickland Etta 2-11-1917
BLACKMAN George Brown Annie 9-12-1904
BLACKWELDER B. F. Rawlins Percy M. 7-26-1911
BLAKE Elonza Bryant Eliza 3-24-1887
BLAKE J. F. Warren Clara 9-2-1911
BLAKE W. S. Gilliard Sussie 5-28-1905
BLAN Benjamin Mitchel Margaret 1-4-1868
BLOUNT G. W. Wasdin Lelia 1-23-2019
BLOUNT Thomas Jones Lilla 3-8-1893
BLUE Charles Jones Eliza
BOLDEN Sam McRay Josephine 3-8-1909
BOOTHE McD. M. (license only) Liles Carrie 3-13-1899
BOOTHE William H. Mizell Martha E. 11-19-1891
BORDEN George Jordan Mollie 5-22-1892
BOROUGHS Ernie Coleman Nellie 6-5-1918
BOX John Hickox Mary 12-22-1886
BOX Jordon Nettles Bessie 5-21-1908
BOX William Ryles Emma 1-23-1887
BOYD Henry Fasion Annie 11-16-1903
BOZEMAN Robert Edwards Emma 2-24-1916
BRADLEY Thomas Loyd Ella 10-9-1892
BRADLEY Weston Barras Sallie 3- 4-1899
BRANDON Howard Pinkney Christina 9-1-1917
BRASWELL Wamer Kennison Alva 6-22-1919
BRAZEL Willie Crews Mollie 3-17-1902
BREWER DeLa Welmore Anderson Leila Lee 6-30-1907
BREWTON Thomas W. Robinson Manie Lee 12-25-1910
BRIANT Frank Walker Phillis 2-3-1907
BROOKER C. L. OQuinn Ira 12-21-1913
BROOKER Charles Hendrix Minie 4-23-1903
BROOKS Maxie M. Beaten Eva E. 12-24-1893
BROWARD Montgomery L. Wright Florence E. 6-21-1910
BROWN Cato Black Ruth Ann 12-7-1905
BROWN David C. Jr. Todd Frances 3-19-1886
BROWN E. J. Jones Retta 9-24-1898
BROWN Elbert Cason Mary 7-14-1912
BROWN Henry Williams Lillia 6-18-1904
BROWN Jesse J. Aultman Rena 1-18-1906
BROWN Mathew Robinson Matilda 12-25-1904
BROWN Moses A. King Cora 9-27-1913
BROWN R. Palmer Brown Elizabeth 12-29-1914
BROWN Tom Davis Mary 9-27-1901
BROWN William Smith Nancy 10-18-1872
BROWN William Joseph Smith Francis 1-1-1907
BRYANT Charlie Adolphus Robinson Mamie Raulean 7-24-1904
BRYANT George W. Joyner Daisey G. 11-8-1903
BRYANT J. W. Taylor S. A. 10-15-1895
BRYANT James F. Johns Bertha 6-9-1917
BRYANT James I. Mattox Emma T. 5-29-1879
BRYANT John Wesley Miller Lillian Marguerite 5-10-1918
BRYANT L. B. Robinson Stella May 4-2-1916
BRYANT Robert A. Grant Rachel 9-21-1904
BUCKHALTER J. Felton Williams Ethel Louise 2-8-1913
BUIE Neal (Neil) A. Reilley Easter I. 11-18-1889
BULLOCK G. B. Green Mattie L. 11-12-1911
BUNCH Joe (Brunch) Clark Lillie 10-29-1905
BUNKLEY Martin Wainright Georgian 10-14-1906
BURCH Oscar F. Smith Bessie Mrs. 12-30-1913
BURCH Thomas Flowers Ester 10-20-1881
BURGLARAT Emory B. Brothers Daisy 4-18-1894
BURIS James Brown Ema 8-15-1895
BURNEY G. M. Chesser Elvie 2-25-1906
BURNEY James Thomas Nellie (Nettie) 12-25-1897
BURNEY Wm. L. Edenfield Eliza Mrs. 2-20-1887
BURNSED Eddie Raulerson Altie 3-19-1911
BURNSED Francis G. Hodqes Mamie 1-2-1908
BURNSED George W. McClain Hattie 9-15-19l2
BURNSED George W. Reynoilds Martha Ann 8-1-1897
BURNSED J. N. Dinkins Arkansis Mrs. 2-21-1909
BURNSED John Rhoden Emma 12-26-1909
BURNSED Richard Reynolds Neller 5-3-1903
BURNSIDE J. F. Rowe Rachel 1-10-1892
BURRIS Hiram Raulerson Elizabeth 4-16-1896
BURRIS John Davis Lilla 10-3-1895
BURRIS Joseph Adams Fannie 6-16-1895
BURRIS Sandy Wilkerson Mary 4-4-1904
BUTTS George Howell Sallie 8-25-1880
BUTTS George Jones Sarah 9-30-1905
BYRD Austin F. Johns Lizzie 10-31-1897
BYRD C. L. Davison Mary L. 9-6-1913
BYRD Dean Johnson Annie 7-13-1908
BYRD Louis M. Allen Janie 4-28-1895
BYRD Samuel Roddenberry Gussie E. 1-1-1911
BYRD Simon Cargo Minnie 4-22-1912